Is Cripps Sourdough Crumpet Splits 6 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- water wheat flour dried wheat sourdough iodised salt sugar raising agents
water wheat flour dried wheat sourdough iodised salt sugar raising agents
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• Water • Wheat Flour • Dried Wheat Sourdough • Iodised Salt • Sugar • Raising Agents (500,450) • Preservatives (282,234)
Check Cripps Sourdough Crumpet Splits 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cripps Sourdough Crumpet Splits 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Piece


