Is crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black eyed pea flour (26%), fava bean flour, tapioca starch, sweet chilli flavour seasoning (15%) (sugar, yeast extract, rice flour. salt, onion powder, spices (ginger, cayenne. aniseed, white pepper), tomato powder garlic powder, acid: citric acid e330, sunfiowen oil, basil, natural flavouring, colour: paprika extract e160c), sunflower oil. may contain traces of soy and sulphites.
Check crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


