Is CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS LIGHTLY COATED AND CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PAIRED WITH LONG GREEN BEANS AND DICED ONIONS IN A SICHUAN-INSPIRED SAUCE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SOY AND HONEY, CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Beans, Sauce: Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Roasted Garlic Puree, Honey, Corn Starch, Rice Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces: Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Fully Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), White Onion
Check CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS LIGHTLY COATED AND CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PAIRED WITH LONG GREEN BEANS AND DICED ONIONS IN A SICHUAN-INSPIRED SAUCE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SOY AND HONEY, CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS LIGHTLY COATED AND CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PAIRED WITH LONG GREEN BEANS AND DICED ONIONS IN A SICHUAN-INSPIRED SAUCE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SOY AND HONEY, CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS LIGHTLY COATED AND CRISPY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PAIRED WITH LONG GREEN BEANS AND DICED ONIONS IN A SICHUAN-INSPIRED SAUCE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, SOY AND HONEY, CRISPY CHICKEN & GARLIC GREEN BEANS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


