Is CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • reduced fat ice cream
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go