Is CROWN PRINCE NATURAL BRISLING SARDINES IN PURE OLIVE OIL, 3.75 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- naturally wood smoked brisling sardines
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Naturally Wood Smoked Brisling Sardines, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt.
Check CROWN PRINCE NATURAL BRISLING SARDINES IN PURE OLIVE OIL, 3.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROWN PRINCE NATURAL BRISLING SARDINES IN PURE OLIVE OIL, 3.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Crown Prince Naturally Smoked Oysters in Pure Olive Oil -- 3 oz
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Sardines in Oil, Lightly Smoked 3.75 oz
Where to buy
CROWN PRINCE NATURAL BRISLING SARDINES IN PURE OLIVE OIL, 3.75 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


