Is Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- glycerol
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
46% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 4% Apple Juice Infused Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol (rapeseed), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains Oats and Soya. It may also include Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Nuts and other Cereals.
Check Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Superfood Oat Bites Lemon Blueberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


