Is CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), CRANBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, BROWN SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, HONEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEM LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR CRUMBLE, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED CRANBERRIES, MIXED BERRY CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


