Is Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sliced Apples (Fresh Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (a Blend of Calcium and Vitamin C to Maintain Freshness and Color)), Fruit Snacks (Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry and Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean and Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor).
Check Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Lunch Kitz Apples, Fruit Snaks, And Animal Crackers - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


