Is Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
lactose
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Corn Starch, Colour, Sea Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Honey, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Syrup, Tocopherols, D

Check Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy | Spoonful