Is Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lactose
- modified milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithin
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Corn Starch, Colour, Sea Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Honey, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Syrup, Tocopherols, D
Check Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Where to buy
Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


