Is Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavours
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Corn Starch, Colour, Sea Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Honey, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Syrup, Tocopherols, D
Check Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Where to buy
Crunchers Stuffed with REESE'S PIECES Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


