Is Crunchy bake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), SOYBEAN OIL (HIGHLY REFINED), DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SMOKE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check Crunchy bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Unknown


