Is Butterkist Cookies & Cream Toffee Popcorn 155g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Single Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring
Check Butterkist Cookies & Cream Toffee Popcorn 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkist Cookies & Cream Toffee Popcorn 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Snack · Pouch


