Is Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCOOKED BONELESS BREAST TENDERLOINS CONTAINING UP TO 25% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PALM OIL, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED YEAST, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. SODIUM BICARBONATE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR. BATTERED WITH WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM (SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYCELLULOSE), SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS. PREDUSTED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT AND DURUM FLOURS (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL. 6/27/17
Check Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy deep golden, fritter-style breading with pepper, garlic and onion. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


