Is Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Oat And Honey Cluster (Sugar, Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (A )), Wheat Flakes, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Rice Extract), Corn Syrup, Wheat Bits (Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Bht (A )), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht (A )), Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Salt, Malt Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals: Macinamide Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid
Check Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Where to buy
Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


