Is Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat
- wheat bits
- wheat flakes
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- oat
- rolled oats
- toasted oats
- malt extract
- +2 more
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Oat And Honey Cluster (Sugar, Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (A )), Wheat Flakes, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Rice Extract), Corn Syrup, Wheat Bits (Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Bht (A )), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht (A )), Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Salt, Malt Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals: Macinamide Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid
Check Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Where to buy
Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


