Is Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Oat And Honey Cluster (Sugar, Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Mixed Tocopherols (A )), Wheat Flakes, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Rice Extract), Corn Syrup, Wheat Bits (Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Bht (A )), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht (A )), Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Salt, Malt Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals: Macinamide Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid
Check Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Where to buy
Crunchy Granola Raisin Bran, Crisp Flakes & Crunchy Granola Clusters With Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


