Is crunchy snacking cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian hard cheese (cow's milk, salt, microbial rennet) 97%, Seasoning 3% (onion powder, sugar, molasses powder, salt, natural flavouring, acidity regulator: citric acid, shallot onion powder). Allergens listed in bold Packaged in a protective atmosphere.

Check crunchy snacking cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go