No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract (barley), Potassium Chloride, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum; Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Cream Powder (milk), Whey Permeate (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, White Pepper, Turmeric Extract. Contains Milk, Barley.

Check Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButterySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce | Spoonful