Is Cuisine Solutions Sous Vide Sliced Grass-Fed Beef Sirloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • steak seasoning
  • beef sirloin

steak seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF SIRLOIN, STEAK SEASONING (spices: black pepper, green peppercorn, pink peppercorn, and white pepper, dehydrated garlic, sea salt, olive oil), SUGAR, SEA SALT.

Check Cuisine Solutions Sous Vide Sliced Grass-Fed Beef Sirloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish