Is CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHEESE CULTURE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SCALLIONS*, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


