Is CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHEESE CULTURE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SCALLIONS*, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


