Is CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHEESE CULTURE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SCALLIONS*, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARY CIRCLE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR SRIRACHA & SCALLION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


