Is CUMBERLAND FAMRS, FARMHOUSE PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS, ACAI BLUEBERRY BLAST, ACAI BLUEBERRY BLAST Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CENTER (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JUICE CONCENTRATE (PEAR, BLUEBERRY), NATURAL BLUEBERRY AND ACAI FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CUMBERLAND FAMRS, FARMHOUSE PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS, ACAI BLUEBERRY BLAST, ACAI BLUEBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUMBERLAND FAMRS, FARMHOUSE PREMIUM CHOCOLATE TREATS, ACAI BLUEBERRY BLAST, ACAI BLUEBERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


