Is Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Salted Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [322 (soy)]), Natural Flavour, Desiccated Coconut (0.6%), Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites, Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Peanut.
Check Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Farmland Gold Collection Creamy Butter Fudge
M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


