Is Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Salted Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [322 (soy)]), Natural Flavour, Desiccated Coconut (0.6%), Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites, Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Peanut.
Check Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Farmland Gold Collection Creamy Butter Fudge
M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


