Is Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavour
- 322
- white chocolate
- salted butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Salted Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [322 (soy)]), Natural Flavour, Desiccated Coconut (0.6%), Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites, Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Peanut.
Check Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Farmland Gold Collection Creamy Butter Fudge
M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


