Is Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Salted Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Golden Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [322 (soy)]), Natural Flavour, Desiccated Coconut (0.6%), Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites, Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Peanut.
Check Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curated Collection Luxury White Christmas Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Farmland Gold Collection Creamy Butter Fudge
M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


