Is Custom Made Meals Carnitas Street Corn Dip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • feta cheese
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream sodium phosphates
  • whey
  • +3 more

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (corn, Water, Salt), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum]), Water, Pork (smoked Cooked Pork, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices), Pasteurized Processed Hot Pepper Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Cream Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid, [preservative] Natural Flavor, Enzymes), Feta Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Red Onions (onions, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Cilantro Lime Seasoning (salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Cilantro, Spices [cumin, Red Pepper, Black Pepper], Crystalized Lime [citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice], Sugar, Citric Acid), Seasoning (chili Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Pineapple Fruit Powder [pineapple, Maltodextrin], Dehydrated Garlic, Spices [cumin, Oregano], Dehydrated Onion, Cilantro) Contains Milk.

Check Custom Made Meals Carnitas Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishTopping