Is CVS Health Melatonin Gummies Sleep Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin; less than 2% of: Palm Oil and Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Radish Concentrate), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, and Sodium Citrate.
Check CVS Health Melatonin Gummies Sleep Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CVS Health Melatonin Gummies Sleep Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vicks ZzzQuil Nighttime Sleep Aid Liquid, Warming Berry Flavor, Fall Asleep Fast and Wake Refreshed, 12 fl. oz.
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


