Is Cyrus O'leary's Pie Co Key Lime Pie, Key Lime Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dried milk
- dried egg yolks
- sodium caseinate carbohydrate gum
- whey solids
- milk
- m egg yolks
- grade a pasteurized heavy cream
- cream
- natural flavour
- enzyme modified butter maltodextrin dehydrated butter
- xanthan gum hydroxypropylcellulose
- sorbitan monostearate
- +3 more
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GRAHAM CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CREAM (GRADE A PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM), WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM ONE CANOLA OIL), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM)M EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL ACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER MALTODEXTRIN DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR, GURP, ANNATTO & TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, CELLS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DRIED EGG YOLKS, SOY FLOUR.
Check Cyrus O'leary's Pie Co Key Lime Pie, Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyrus O'leary's Pie Co Key Lime Pie, Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


