Is Cyrus O'leary's Pie Co Key Lime Pie, Key Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sorbitan monostearate
- enzyme modified butter maltodextrin dehydrated butter
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GRAHAM CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CREAM (GRADE A PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM), WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM ONE CANOLA OIL), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM)M EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CASEINATE CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL ACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM HYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER MALTODEXTRIN DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR, GURP, ANNATTO & TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, CELLS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DRIED EGG YOLKS, SOY FLOUR.
Check Cyrus O'leary's Pie Co Key Lime Pie, Key Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cyrus O'leary's Pie Co Key Lime Pie, Key Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


