Is Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (33%), Egg (24%), Flour, Water, Margarine, Cream, Cheese, Starch, Onion, Lecithin (Soy 322), Emulsifier (471), Acidity Reg (500), Vitamin E (307), Citric Acid (330), Antioxidant (304, 316), Thickener (401, 1412), Sorbic Acid (200), Anti-Caking Agent (460), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 500)
Check Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE HONEY WHEAT ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, CANADIAN BACON, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Where to buy
Dad's Pies Chilled Single Pie Bacon & Egg 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


