Is Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cottage cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These ready-to-eat egg bites deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a creamy, tender interior and gentle browning on top; consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed meals. Reviews highlight convenience and satisfying taste, while some note occasional uneven heating and variable texture between batches, portion variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitritesadded Except For That Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Salt (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder, May Alsocontain Natural Flavor (Water, Natural Flavors)), Unsalted Butter, Granulated Garlic, Spices

Check Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go