Is Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- organic pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-5
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Organic Alphonso Mangoes, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Active Cultures, Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii
Check Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


