Is Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- organic pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-5
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Organic Alphonso Mangoes, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Active Cultures, Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii
Check Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


