Is Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Organic Alphonso Mangoes, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Active Cultures, Probiotic Strains: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Bb-12, Lactobacillus Acidophilus La-5, L, Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii
Check Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Dahlicious Lassi Low Fat Yogurt Smoothie, Alphonso Mango, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


