Is Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • other gluten cereals
  • wholegrain oats
  • oats

other gluten cereals

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt [Milk, Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (440), Live Cultures (Including Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasen)], Honey Granola (11.8%) (Wholegrain Oats, Honey, Flaked Coconut, Sultanas, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Vegetable Oil, Spices), Passionfruit Mix (9.4%) (Passionfruit Pulp And Seeds, Sugar, Water, Passionfruit Juice, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate). Contains 6.5% Passionfruit Products And 3.1% Honey. CONTAINS MILK AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, AND OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS.

Check Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup Style

Flavor
FruityHoneyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking