Is Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- 1% honey
- skim milk powder
- honey granola
- from milk
- cream
- milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- yogurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt [Milk, Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (440), Live Cultures (Including Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasen)], Honey Granola (11.8%) (Wholegrain Oats, Honey, Flaked Coconut, Sultanas, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Vegetable Oil, Spices), Passionfruit Mix (9.4%) (Passionfruit Pulp And Seeds, Sugar, Water, Passionfruit Juice, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate). Contains 6.5% Passionfruit Products And 3.1% Honey. CONTAINS MILK AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, AND OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS.
Check Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Cup Style


