Is Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt [Milk, Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (440), Live Cultures (Including Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasen)], Honey Granola (11.8%) (Wholegrain Oats, Honey, Flaked Coconut, Sultanas, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Vegetable Oil, Spices), Passionfruit Mix (9.4%) (Passionfruit Pulp And Seeds, Sugar, Water, Passionfruit Juice, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate). Contains 6.5% Passionfruit Products And 3.1% Honey. CONTAINS MILK AND OATS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, AND OTHER GLUTEN CEREALS.

Check Dairy Dream Passion Fruit Greek Style Yogurt With Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup Style

Flavor
FruityHoneyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking