Is DAIRY FREE PROBIOTIC DRINKABLE YOGURT, GOOD GREENS & PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- cultured dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED FLAXMILK (FILTERED WATER, COLD PRESSED FLAX OIL), CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH (UNMODIFIED, IDENTITY PRESERVED), KALE, SPINACH, AVOCADO PULP, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA POWDER, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check DAIRY FREE PROBIOTIC DRINKABLE YOGURT, GOOD GREENS & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY FREE PROBIOTIC DRINKABLE YOGURT, GOOD GREENS & PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


