Is DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- honey
- whole milk powder
- riboflavin
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (22%), Milk Chocolate (19%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower)), Glucose Syrup, Oligofructose, Raisins (10%), Palm Oil, Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Flour, Honey (2.5%), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Wheat Bran, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Flavouring, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Soya.
Check DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DairyFine Munchy Bars Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


