Is Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy, mildly tangy sour cream with a smooth, spreadable texture; commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes and tacos, blended into dips and dressings, folded into baked goods, and stirred into soups and sauces. Reviewers note consistent texture, clean flavor, and reliable performance in everyday recipes and garnishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream

Check Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 24 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishingSnacking