Is DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham cured with water

ham cured with water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DAK Fully Cooked Premium Ham, 16 oz Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep