Is Daly Potato Co. Mild Curry Potato Salad 400G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes 65%, Dressing 22% (Canola Oil, Water, Egg 10%, Sugar, Curry Powder 4%, Mustard, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Acetic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Mustard Powder), Capsicum, Sultanas, Celery, Spring Onions
Check Daly Potato Co. Mild Curry Potato Salad 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daly Potato Co. Mild Curry Potato Salad 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Daly Potato Co. Mild Curry Potato Salad 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch, Spreadable


