Is Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream
  • romano cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle cut rice crackers deliver a light, airy crunch with a creamy, tangy herb flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips or included on cheese boards. Customer reviews cite consistent crispness, pronounced seasoning, and convenient portioning, while some mention that the flavor intensity is stronger than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Rice Flour (53%), Starch (from Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sour Cream And Chive Seasoning (9%) {sugar, Natural Flavours [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Flavour [contains Milk, Anticaking Agent (551)], Salt, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese Powder [contains Milk, Starter Culture, Enzymes (including Rennet), Acidity Regulator (270)], Flavour Enhancer (635), Garlic Powder, Dried Chives, Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Potato Flakes [contains Preservative (222)], Sugar, Salt. Contains 0.1% Dried Chives. Contains: Milk And Sulphites. May Contain Sesame And Soy.

Check Damora Crinkle Cut Rice Crackers Sour Cream & Chives Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping