Is Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Mustard Flour, Caramel Color, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.

Check Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking