Is DANNON, ACTIVA, GRADE A NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, PAPAYA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM CITRATE. CONTAINS THE ACTIVE CULTURES L.BULGARIUS, S.THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS DN 173-010 (BIFIDUS REGULARIS).
Check DANNON, ACTIVA, GRADE A NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, ACTIVA, GRADE A NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT, 4 TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


