Is DANNON, ACTIVIA, PROBIOTIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 KEY LIME, 4 KEY LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS THE ACTIVE CULTURES L.BULGARICUS, S.THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS DN 173-010 (BIFIDUS REGULARIS).

Check DANNON, ACTIVIA, PROBIOTIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, 4 KEY LIME, 4 KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking