Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, PINEAPPLE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep